Schedule 2018

Thu, 01.02.

  • #07 bookmark 
    11:30 to 13:00, K1
    Discussion
    With Shaina Anand, Nadia Idle, Lisa Nakamura, Stefan Rusu, Oliver Lerone Schultz, Penny Travlou

    Moderated by Penny Travlou

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #08 bookmark 
    13:00 to 14:30, Vortragssaal
    Panel
    With Ryan Bishop, Megan Boler, Vladan Joler, Svitlana Matviyenko

    Moderated by Ryan Bishop

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #10 bookmark 
    14:30 to 16:00, Auditorium
    Panel
    With Rasmus Fleischer, Alex Foti, Ewa Majewska, Diana McCarty

    Moderated by Diana McCarty

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #11 bookmark 
    16:00 to 18:00, Vortragssaal
    Screening
    With Zachary Formwalt

    Moderated by Florian Wüst

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #12 bookmark 
    16:30 to 18:00, Exhibition Hall 1
    Panel
    With Heather Dewey-Hagborg, Forensic Oceanography (Lorenzo Pezzani & Charles Heller), Eric Snodgrass

    Moderated by Eric Snodgrass

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #14 bookmark 
    18:00 to 19:30, Auditorium
    Keynote
    With Françoise Vergès, Anna-Sophie Springer

    Moderated by Anna-Sophie Springer

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #16 bookmark 
    19:30 to 21:30, Exhibition Hall 1
    Artist Presentation
    With CAMP
    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #19 bookmark 
    20:30 to 23:00, Auditorium
    Screening
    With Eric Baudelaire

    Moderated by Florian Wüst

    * Passes and Single Tickets

Fri, 02.02.

Sat, 03.02.

Sun, 04.02.

  • #53 bookmark 
    12:30 to 13:30, Vortragssaal
    Discussion
    With Stefan Heidenreich, Rachel O’Dwyer
    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #54 bookmark 
    13:30 to 15:00, Auditorium
    Panel
    With Sabrina Apitz, Jennifer Kamau, Dan McQuillan, Krystian Woznicki

    Moderated by Sabrina Apitz

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #57 bookmark 
    14:30 to 16:30, Vortragssaal
    Screening
    With Mareike Bernien, Alex Gerbaulet, Birgit Hein, Marian Mayland

    Moderated by Florian Wüst

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #58 bookmark 
    15:00 to 16:30, Exhibition Hall 1
    Panel
    With Femke Herregraven, Lisa Rave, Etienne Turpin

    Moderated by Etienne Turpin

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #60 bookmark 
    16:30 to 18:00, Auditorium
    Panel
    With Yuk Hui, Francis Hunger, Ana Teixeira Pinto, Jussi Parikka

    Moderated by Jussi Parikka

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #62 bookmark 
    18:00 to 20:00, Vortragssaal
    Screening
    With Rosa Barba, Anne Reijniers, Rob Jacobs

    Moderated by Florian Wüst

    * Passes and Single Tickets
  • #64 bookmark 
    19:00 to 21:00, Auditorium
    Discussion
    With Jonathan Beller, Seda Gürses, Katerina Krtilova, Ewa Majewska, Baruch Gottlieb

    Moderated by Baruch Gottlieb

    * Passes and Single Tickets