archive media

Displaying 141 - 160 of 942
transmediale 2005 | Award Presentations (Part Three)
Victoria Fang
Thomas Köner
Amanda McDonald-Crowley
Camille Utterback
Edition: 
2005
transmediale 2005 | Award Presentations (Part Two)
Joe Colley
Amanda McDonald-Crowley
Alice Miceli
Edition: 
2005
transmediale 2005 | Award Presentations (Part One)
Usman Haque
Niklas Roy
Michelle Teran
Amanda McDonald-Crowley
Edition: 
2005
transmediale 2005 | Basic Security
Florian Cramer
McKenzie Wark
Wendy Hui Kyong Chun
Konrad Becker
Edition: 
2005
transmediale 2005 | Cool Interaction
Henk Oosterling
Axel Roch
Boseul Shin
Gunalan Nadarajan
Hiroshi Yoshioka
Edition: 
2005
transmediale 2005 | Basic Life
Jan-Christoph Heilinger
Claire Pentecost
Henk Oosterling
Steve Kurtz
Edition: 
2005
transmediale 2007 | Finiteness of Algorithms by Friedrich Kittler
Friedrich Kittler
Edition: 
2007
transmediale 2007 | Unfinished Cities
Regina Bittner
Orhan Esen
AbdouMaliq Simone
Edition: 
2007
transmediale 2007 | Media Landscape in Iraq
Ali Badr
Anja Wollenberger
Ismail Zayer
Ali Badr
Klaas Gleenewinkel
Edition: 
2007
transmediale 2007 | Born Again Ideology
Florian Rötzer
Arthur Kroker
Edition: 
2007
transmediale 2007 | Unfinishing Creation
Stefan Iglhaut
Warren Neidich
Ingeborg Reichle
Warren Neidich
Edition: 
2007
transmediale 2017 | New Paradigms
Felix Stalder
Jutta Weber
Gerald Nestler
Gabriele Gramelsberger
Edition: 
2017
transmediale 2017 | Situated Publishing: Writing with and for Machines
Sarah Garcin
An Mertens
Michael Murtaugh
Edition: 
2017
transmediale 2017 | Dulling Down – The Obsolescence of Intelligence
Inke Arns
Nora N. Khan
Adam Harvey (VFRAME)
Constant Dullaart
Edition: 
2017
transmediale 2017 | Mediterranean Tomorrows
Daphne Dragona
Adrian Lahoud
Aristide Antonas
Heba Y. Amin
Edition: 
2017
transmediale 2017 | On the Origins of Androids
Arjon Dunnewind
Peter-Paul Verbeek
Koert van Mensvoort
Floris Kaayk
Edition: 
2017
Maria Eriksson
Rasmus Fleischer
Patrick Vonderau
Edition: 
2017
transmediale 2017 | Machine Research – Interfaces
Sarah Garcin
Søren Pold
Sam Skinner
Jara Rocha
Brian House
Nathan Jones
Nicolas Malevé
Søren Rasmussen
Edition: 
2017
transmediale 2017 | Middle Session: The Elemental Middle
Elvia Wilk
Jesse McLean
Grada Kilomba
Richard Grusin
Ryan Bishop
Edition: 
2017
transmediale 2017 | Becoming Earth: Engineering Symbiotic Futures
Valentina Karga
Paul Seidler
Paul Kolling
Theun Karelse
Edition: 
2017

Seiten