Team

Festival Team 2019

Kristoffer Gansing
Artistic Director

Filippo Gianetta
Festival Manager & Communications

Magdalena Ritter
Administration Manager & Finance

Program Development and Curating

Daphne Dragona
Research and Program Development, Study Circle: Affective Infrastructures, Conference, Workshops

Inga Seidler
Research and Program Development, Study Circle: Affective Infrastructures, Performances, Spatial Concept

Florian Wüst
Research and Program Development, Study Circle: Uneasy Alliances, Film & Video

Program Coordination and Production

Amelie Buchinger
Program Coordination, Fundraising, Production

Sibylle Kerlisch
Production Management

Olga Wiedemann
Program Assistance and Production

Anna Kondring
Internship Production, Stage Management

Julius Kopf
Internship Production, Stage Management

Press, Communications, and Ticketing

Tabea Hamperl
Press and Communications

Anky Heidenreich
Ticketing and Communications, Student Forum

Natalie Schütze
Editorial Coordination and Communications

Paul Schmidt
Infocounter and Volunteer Management

Bárbara Acevedo Strange
Internship Design

Teona Gurgenadze
Internship Press and Communications

Christoph Papendorf
Internship Vorspiel and Documentation

Administration and Guest Management

Ann-Christine Pilder
Administration and Guest Management

Diana Banzhaf
Internship Guest Management

Sina Droste
Internship Administration and Ticketing

serve-u Technical Support
The Laboratory of Manuel Bürger Graphic Design
einskommanull Website Development

transmediale advisory board

The advisory board has existed since the transmediale 1998 festival and consists of art and culture professionals who discuss the long-term development of the festival. The board meets with the artistic director and members of the transmediale team, accompanies the program development, and advises on relevant organizational and political decisions.

Current members
Alex Adriaansens
Marie-Luise Angerer
Dieter Daniels
Micz Flor
Hito Steyerl
Moritz van Dülmen
Ben Vickers
Hortensia Völckers

Previous members
Inke Arns
Stefaan Decostere
Anne-Marie Duguet
Jan Edler
John Hanhardt
Marie Cathleen Haff
Wulf Herzogenrath
Saskia Sassen
Joachim Sauter
Yukiko Shikata
Siegfried Zielinski

share